What's New
Classmate Profiles
First Time Visitors
1965 History/Videos
Missing Classmates
Contact Us
In Memory
Home Page
-
Display:
By Year Deceased
Alphabetically
Yearbook Photo
2024
Harry William Lindenberg
Rayford Dell Rasmussen
Ronald Ames Zorn
2023
Grace Loreen Burks (Kerr)
Guadalupe "Lupe" Xavier Mungia
Linda Kay Pierce (Forsyth)
Barbara Lou Stover (Harville)
Lorraine Kay "Lorrie" Sullivan (Slaughter)
Richard Benson Whittenburg, Jr
2022
Hampton Eugene Fox
Barbara Louise Pollard (Hammond)
Bobby Charles Reed
William Harold Sanders
Glenn Ray Smith
Melvin Delbert Terry, Jr
James Curtis White
2021
Michael Ray "Mickey" Hardison
Karen June McCorcle (Redmon)
Martha Elizabeth Reed
Nancy Jean Sandell (Allman)
Terry Derwood Shoemake
Glynda Jean Soules (Gorrell)
Carl Wayne Watters
2020
Gary Lynn Arnold
Stephen Mikel Carrigan
Ava Lavorne Goins (Bennett)
Haskell Edmond Hestand
Elizabeth Ann Hudson (Simons)
Don Clifford Lawrence
John Paul McCauley
James Robert McCulloch
Jimmie John Robinson
Judy Delores Wilkerson (Sanders)
Barbara Ann Williford (Tate)
2019
Patsy Barnette (Chambers)
Harold Art Boydstun
Suzanne Carmichael (Ortiz)
Sherry Lynn Cooper (Rose)
Doris Hammond (Whitley)
Mike Gene Kraft
Cheri Diane McCall (Tedder)
2018
Lester Weldon Butler
Myron Ann Nubbin Cravens (Gibson)
Randall Bryan Echols
Sandra Etheredge (Horton)
Ruth Ann Tiemann (Peterson)
Fred Arnold "Fritz" Wernli, Jr
Linda Carroll Zugg (Crouse)
2017
Ronald Clinton Duff
Peggy Jo Green (Cox)
Marion Wade Gunter, Jr
Ronald Charles Neyer
Johnny Mack Norris
Patti Rae Root (Shurtleff)
Katherine Ann Wright (Flowers)
2016
Oscar Joe Barina
John Gerard Berry
Richard Dale Cobb
Steven Ray Dillard
Carol Jean Henry (Pyfer)
Phyllis Ruth Howard
Mabel Virginia Silman (Van Velkinburgh)
Thomas Arthur Townsend
2015
William Larry Burgin
Marilyn Rae Griffin (Anderson)
Lonnie Gardner Lovell
Charles Rayford Moore
Danny Ray Shelton
2014
Patricia Davis (Lagrone)
Charles Michael Killion
Teddy Joe Purcell
Reed Wayne Scott
Lilburn Burton Tennison, Jr
Garry Wayne Vaughn
2013
Larry Michael Byford
Alice Ruth Choate (Mahurin)
Gerry Robert Edney
Sandra Diane Hollis (Eudy)
Roy Gary Robinson
Marvin Jack Yates, Jr
2012
William Ellis "Bill" Brooks
David Wesley Grimes
Anna Maurine Isbell (Ware)
Karon Jane McDonald (Basket)
LaDonna Lee Monroe (Schillinger)
Julia Ann Puckett (Zelmar)
Virginia Sherrill (Spradling)
Sandra Jean Thomas (Carrell)
Mary Sue Warren (Yocum)
Howard Lee Webster
Walter Thomas White
2011
Rueben R. Benavides
Geraldine Sue Daniels (Glass)
John Dennis Denning
Martha Hazelwood (Grisham)
Rickey Howard Hodges
Porter Van O'Keefe
Tommy Lee Pruitt
Sandra Diane Soloman (Sterling)
Robert Alan Wooten
2010
Murray Lynn Anderson
Calvin Levis Awbrey, Jr.
Joe Howard Falkner
Shirley Carol Lee (Stepp)
Bonnie Lea Riggs (Awbrey Sullivan)
2009
Karen Anne Camp (Stevens)
Gary W Goodson
Jacqueline Henry (Anderson)
William Michael Hewitt
Lawrence Lloyd Reynolds
2008
Patricia Diane Bailey (Huddleston)
James David Cooper
Henry Wayne Greer
Janet Kay Harrison (Simpson)
Larry Phelps
Philip Austin Robins
Lafayette L "Skippy" Spruill
2007
Linda Beth Berry (Waits)
Pamela LaRue Blansett
William Alton "Bill" Burney
Luther Howard "Sonny" Calvert
Richard Martin Carleton
Jerry Lynn Conley
Norman Key Elms
Royce Dale Guill
Talmadge Lawrence Henderson
Gail Lynette Mersereau (Szenasi)
Edward Leslie Moore
2006
Bryant E Kirk
Lana Janette Maddoux (Narey)
Linda Diann Proctor (Norman)
2005
Melba Kay Coles
Richard Lloyd "Dickie" Mayfield
Recia Shultz (Capps)
Charles Arnold "Chuck" Smith
2004
Leslie Allan Davis
Carolyn Ann Jarrett (Pyeatt)
Freddie Gail Reeves
Sandra Gay Rogers (Duzan)
Harrell Dean Tindall
2003
Edward Neel Cox
Jimmie Clinton Standefer
2002
Roberta Diana Hammond (Roberts)
Gloria Jean Howell (Stautzenberger)
Mona J Price (McBride)
2001
George Fred Anderson
Kathleen Wynell Miller (Dempsey)
Millard Ethridge Smallwood
Vivian Lee Young (Smith)
2000
Jimmy Dale Grisham
Samuel Shayne Roden
1999
Gary Allan Fine
Lanis Marie Harrison (Babcock)
1997
Nancy Anne Woodbury (Harper)
1996
Roger Dale Barnwell
1995
Donald Glen Grissom
Ernest Lawrence Hubnik
1993
Madrid Sailors
1991
Lonnie Beth Lynn (Kingston)
Gary Wayne Thomas
Johnny Lane Wallum
1989
Dennis Roy Nunn
Curtis Dean Sigman
1988
Ronald Floyd Easterling
1987
Joy Lynn Lewis (McCormack)
1986
Doroteo Danny Rodriguez
1985
Billy Mack Carroll
1982
Johnny Lloyd Blair
1980
Leone Rae Logan (Baxter)
Art Overturf, Jr
Sandra Lyn Stewart (Locke)
1978
Ladena Faye Womack (Scott Jenkins)
1973
Johnny Glenn Gideon
1971
Ruth Ann Boyd (Maynard)
1968
Romero C. Vasquez
1967
Terry Dane Utsinger
1965
Norman Eugene McVean
DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
June Phillips
Linda Gayle Ramsey (Anderson)
If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please
let us know
.